2022 Tour

tour_header
2022-tour-dates

FEBRUARY

Feb 4 Norths Leagues
Feb 5 Soldiers Point Bowling Club
Feb 11 Casino RSM
Feb 12 Yamba Bowlo Sports and Leisure
Feb 18 Newcastle Town Hall
Feb 19 South West Rocks Country Club 2pm and 8pm
Feb 20 South West Rocks Country Club 2pm
Feb 24 Cessnock Performing Arts Centre
Feb 25 Wyong The Art House
Feb 26 Wyong The Art House

MARCH

March 4 Bundaberg Moncrieff Theatre
March 5 Maryborough Brolga Theatre
March 6 Cleveland Redland Performing Arts
March 11 Thirroul Anita’s Theatre
March 12 Hornsby RSL
March 17 Shepparton Riverlinks
March 18 Horsham Town Hall
March 19 Warragul West Gippsland Arts
March 20 Sale Lighthouse Theatre
March 24 Bathurst Entertainment Centre
March 25 Bathurst Entertainment Centre
March 26 Revesby Workers
March 27 Mittagong RSL

APRIL

April 1 Gosford Laycock Theatre
April 2 Blacktown Workers
April 7 Young Services
April 8 Parkes Services
April 9 Orange Civic Theatre 2pm and 8pm
April 10 Dubbo Entertainment
April 29 Macksville RSL
April 30 Coffs C.ex

MAY

May 1 Grafton Saraton Theatre
May 2 Club Evans Evans Head
May 6 Penrith Panthers
May 7 Campbelltown The Cube
May 13 Adelaide Her Majesty’s Theatre
May 14 Port Pirie Northern Festival
May 15 Whyalla Middleback Arts
May 19 Geelong Arts Centre
May 20 Bendigo Capital Theatre
May 21 Bendigo Capital Theatre
May 22 Warrnambool Lighthouse Theatre
May 28 Gladstone Entertainment Centre
May 29 Rockhampton Pilbeam Theatre

JUNE

June 3 Wollongong Club Centro
June 4 Wollongong Club Centro
June 5 Nowra Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre
June 16 Griffith Regional Theatre
June 17 Griffith Regional Theatre
June 18 Canberra Southern Cross Club 2pm and 8pm
June 19 Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre 11am,2pm 7pm
June 23 Noosa The J Theatre
June 24 Caloundra The Events Centre
June 25 Toowoomba Empire Theatre
June 26 Twin Towns

JULY

July 1 Windsor RSL
July 2 Castle Hill RSL
July 3 Bankstown Sports Club
July 8 Club Forster
July 9 Port Macquarie Glasshouse 2pm and 8pm
July 10 Port Macquarie Glasshouse 2pm
July 15 Kingsford The Juniors
July 16 Springwood Blue Mountains Theatre
July 17 Springwood Blue Mountains Theatre
July 22 Cairns Performing Arts
July 23 Ayr Burdekin Theatre
July 29 Logan Entertainment Centre
July 30 Redcliffe Entertainment Centre
July 31 Ipswich Civic Theatre

AUGUST

August 3 Margaret River Heart Theatre
August 4 Albany Entertainment Centre
August 5 Bunbury Entertainment Centre
August 6 Perth Astor Theatre
August 7 Mandurah Performing Arts
August 12 Goulburn Theatre
August 13 Bega Civic Centre
August 14 Bairnsdale Forge Theatre
August 18 Broken Hill Civic Centre
August 19 Mildura Arts Centre
August 20 Renmark Chaffey Theatre
August 21 Mt Gambia Robert Helpmann Theatre
August 25 Forbes Services Memorial
August 26 Narrabri Crossing Theatre
August 28 Mackay Entertainment Centre

SEPTEMBER

September 2 Glenn Innes Services
September 3 Armidale Services
September 4 Club North Haven
September 8 Ballina RSL
September 9 Inverell RSM
September 10 Tamworth X 2
September 11 Laurieton United Services
September 12 Revesby (private)
September 16 Albury Entertainment Centre
September 17 Wangaratta Performing Arts Centre
September 18 Ballarat Wendouree Performing Arts
September 24 Belmont 16’s