2024-tour-dates
2024-tour-header1

2024 TOUR

FEBRUARY

February 23 – Performance Arts Culture, Cessnock NSW 7.30pm

February 24 – The Arthouse, Wyong NSW 2pm & 7.30pm

February 29 – Wonthaggi Union Community Arts Centre VIC 7pm

MARCH

March 1 – Wangaratta Performing Arts Centre VIC 7.30pm

March 2 – Frankston Arts Centre VIC 7.30pm

March 3 – The Wedge PAC, Sale VIC 3pm

March 6 – Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee VIC 7pm

March 7 – West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul VIC 7pm

March 8 – Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool VIC 7.30pm

March 9 – The Capital, Bendigo VIC 7.30pm

March 10 – Riverlinks Westside, Mooroopna VIC 3pm

March 15 – Ballina RSL NSW 7.30pm

March 16 – C.ex Coffs NSW 3pm

March 27 – Burdekin Theatre, Ayr QLD 7pm

March 28 – Townsville Civic Theatre QLD 7.30pm

March 30 – Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton QLD 7.30pm

APRIL

April 4 – Redcliffe Entertainment Centre QLD 7pm

April 5 – Redcliffe Entertainment Centre QLD 7.30pm

April 6 – Moncrieff Ent Centre, Bundaberg QLD 7.30pm

April 7 – Brolga Theatre, Maryborough QLD 3pm

April 9 – Gladstone Ent Convention Centre QLD 7pm

April 12 – Cairns Performing Arts Centre QLD 7.30pm

April 14 – Mackay Ent & Convention Centre QLD 3pm

MAY

May 2 – Glen Street Theatre, Belrose NSW 7pm

May 3 – Evan Theatre, Penrith NSW 8pm

May 4 – Anita’s Theatre, Thirroul NSW 7.30pm

May 5 – Shoalhaven Ent Centre, Nowra NSW 3pm

May 10 – Griffith Regional Theatre NSW 7.30pm

May 11 – Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga NSW 7.30pm

May 12 – Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga NSW 11am

May 15 – Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier SA
7pm

May 16 – Horsham Town Hall VIC 7.30pm

May 17 – Geelong Arts Centre (The Playhouse) VIC 8pm

May 19 – Wendouree Centre for the Performing Arts VIC 2pm

May 25 – Camden Civic Centre NSW 7.30pm

May 31 – Bathurst Memorial Ent Centre NSW 7.30pm

JUNE

June 1 – Orange Civic Theatre NSW 2pm

June 13 – Concert Hall, Newcastle City Hall NSW 7.30pm

June 15 – Glasshouse, Port Macquarie NSW 7.30pm

June 21 – The Empire, Toowoomba QLD 7.30pm

June 22 – The Events Centre, Caloundra QLD 7.30pm

June 23 – Twin Towns Showroom, Tweed Heads NSW 2.30pm

June 27 – Her Majesty’s Theatre, Adelaide SA 7.30pm

June 28 – Chaffey Theatre, Renmark SA 7.30pm

June 29 – Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie SA 7.30pm

June 30 – Middleback Arts Centre, Whyalla SA 3pm

JULY

July 5 – Canberra Southern Cross Club, Woden ACT 7.30pm

July 6 – Goulburn Performing Arts Centre NSW 2pm & 7pm

July 7 – Yuin Theatre- Bay Pavilions, Batemans Bay NSW 2pm

July 14 – Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC) QLD
2pm

July 19 – Dubbo Regional Theatre NSW 7.30pm

July 20 – Capitol Theatre, Tamworth NSW 7.30pm

July 26 – Norths Cammeray NSW 8pm

July 27 – Blue Mountains Theatre & Community Hub NSW
2pm

AUGUST

August 2 – The Juniors, Kingsford NSW 8pm

August 4 – The Pavilion, Sutherland NSW 2pm

August 9 – Dee Why RSL NSW 8.30pm

August 16 – The J Noosa QLD 7.30pm

August 17 – Ipswich Civic Centre QLD 7.30pm

August 18 – Logan Entertainment Centre QLD 2pm

August 30 – Manning Ent Centre, Taree NSW 7.30pm

August 31 – Belmont 16s NSW 8.30pm   (on sale soon)

SEPTEMBER

September 1 – Laycock Street Community Theatre, Wyoming NSW 2pm

September 12 – Astor Theatre Perth WA 7pm

September 13 – Albany Entertainment Centre WA 7.30pm

September 14 – Bunbury Regional Ent Centre WA 7.30pm

September 15 – Mandurah Performing Arts Centre WA 2pm

September 20 – Albury Entertainment Centre NSW 7.30pm

September 22 – Mildura Arts Centre VIC 2pm

September 27 – Hornsby RSL NSW 8pm   (on sale soon)

September 28 – Workers, Blacktown NSW 8pm   (on sale soon)

September 29 – Castle Hill RSL NSW 3pm   (on sale soon)

OCTOBER

October 5 – The Cube, Campbelltown Catholic Club NSW 8.30pm   (on sale soon)